DRAFT CONGRESS AGENDA

Download programme in DOC (1,12 MB)

Wednesday, October 23, 2019
08:30 - 09:00 REGISTRATION

AUDITORIUM

09:00 - 10:00 SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT GOALS

 

10:00 - 11:00 inaugural conference

 

11:00 - 11:30 COFFEE BREAK

11:30 - 12:30 WELCOME CEREMONY

 

12:30 - 13:30 ACCESSIBILITY MANAGEMENT IN BIG COMPANIES

 

13:30 - 14:30 INCLUSIVE VIDEOGAMES

14:30 - 15:30 LUNCH BREAK

ROOM 1

15:30 - 16:30 NEW TECHNOLOGIES IN TOURISM

  • Gonzalo Martín Muñoz Researcher, journalist, graphic designer and community manager at the Spanish Subtitling and Audio Description Center (CESyA)
  • Ana Clara Rucci Degree in Tourism and Master in Latin American Integration at Universidad Nacional de La Plata (Argentina)
  • Natalia Gladysz CEO Language Carrier S.L.

 

16:30 - 17:30 DEMO SESSION

ROOM 2

15:30 - 16:30 ACCESSIBILITY IN MICE

 

16:30-17:30 DIVERSITY IN INTERNATIONAL TOURISM

ROOM 3

15:30 - 16:30 USER EXPERIENCES

 

16:30 - 17:30 Virtual Reality (Vr)/Augmented reality (Ar)/mixed reality (Mr)

 

17:30 - 18:30 VIDEOGAMES exhibition AND RAFFLE

AUDITORIUM

Thursday, October 24, 2019
8:30 - 09:00 REGISTRATION

AUDITORIUM

09:00 - 10:00 LATin AMericaN table

     

    10:00 - 11:00 MOBILITY AND TRANSPORT IN 21ST CENTURY

    • Malcom GlennHead of Global Policy for Accessibility and Underserved Communities at Uber Technologies
    • David Pérez PiñeiroGlobal Vice President of Sustainable Impact and Security at Cabify

    11:00 - 11:30 COFFEE BREAK

     

    11:30 - 12:30 INCLUSIVE SAINT JAMES´ WAY

     

    12:30 - 13:30 INCLUSION IN EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT

     

    13:30 - 14:30 ACCESSIBILITY IN SMART CITIES

    14:30 - 15:30 LUNCH BREAK

    ROOM 1

    15:30 - 16:30 ACCESS TO CULTURAL CONTENTS

     

    16:30 - 17:30 WAYFINDING DEMO SESSION

    ROOM 2

    15:30 - 16:30 BRAIN - COMPUTER INTERFACE (BCI)/ REHABILITATION/ TELECARE

     

    16:30 - 17:30 CURRENT TRAINING MODEL: vOCATIONAL/TECHNICIAN

    ROOM 3

    15:30 - 16:30 INFORMATION ABOUT ACCESSIBILITY IN ON-LINE PLATFORMS

     

    16:30 - 17:30 CHILDREN WITH DISABILITIES AND FREE PLAY

    • Julio Abascal GonzálezBSc in Physics (U. de Navarra, 1978) and PhD in Informatics (U. del País Vasco-Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea, 1987)
    • Kimberley D. Adams Associate Professor at the Faculty of Rehabilitation Medicine. University of Alberta (Canada)

     

    17:30 RAFFLE

    AUDITORIUM

      Friday, October 25, 2019
      08:30 - 09:00 REGISTRATION

      AUDITORIUM

      09:00 - 10:00 INTERNATIONAL TRENDS

       

      10:00 - 11:00 BLOCKCHAIN AND ACCESSIBILITY

      11:00 - 11:30 COFFEE BREAK

       

      11:30 - 12:30 current training model: UNIVERSITY AND PROFESSIONAL

       

      12:30 - 13:30 STANDARDIZATION IN TOURISM

       

      13:30 - 14:30 CONCLUSIONS AND CLOSING CEREMONY